2017 SCHEDULE

Major Division

Date Time Visitor Home Location
April 24 6:00 PM Diamondbacks Braves Three Springs
May 2 6:00 PM Pirates Nationals Orbisonia
May 8 6:00 PM Pirates Braves Three Springs
May 13 1:00 PM Diamondbacks Pirates Mount Union
May 15 6:00 PM Braves Pirates Mount Union
May 24 6:00 PM Diamondbacks Nationals Orbisonia
May 26 7:30 PM Nationals Diamondbacks Orbisonia
May 30 6:00 PM Diamondbacks Braves Three Springs
June 1 6:00 PM Nationals Braves Three Springs
June 1 6:00 PM Curve Reds Mount Union
June 3 7:00 PM Diamondbacks Reds Mount Union
June 5 6:00 PM Pirates Diamondbacks Orbisonia
June 5 6:00 PM Reds Braves Three Springs
June 5 7:30 PM Braves Reds Mount Union
June 8 6:00 PM Reds Nationals Orbisonia
June 9 7:30 PM Braves Diamondbacks Orbisonia
June 10 5:00 PM Curve Pirates Mount Union
June 12 6:00 PM Pirates Reds Mount Union
June 13 6:00 PM Nationals Braves Three Springs
June 14 7:30 PM Braves Reds Mount Union
June 15 7:30 PM Pirates Nationals Orbisonia
June 15 7:30 PM Curve Diamondbacks Orbisonia
June 17 7:00 PM Reds Diamondbacks Orbisonia

Date Result Winner LoserSave
April 15Pirates 6, Mets 4 Bryce Danish Cainen Atherton
April 17Nationals 11, Diamondbacks 1 Josh Fleck Mitchell Hart
April 18Curve 12, Reds 1 Holden Park Cameron Barben
April 18Mets 14, Braves 3 Braylan Knable Nate Myers
April 21Reds 10, Nationals 9
April 21Curve 18, Braves 5 Jayvien Brumbaugh Ronnie Garlock
April 21Pirates 11, Diamondbacks 1 Tommy Huff Lance Carbaugh
April 26Mets 10, Nationals 4 Julian Huffnagle Cole Zenoble
April 28Diamondbacks 13, Reds 3 Lance Carbaugh Brady Bilger
April 29Pirates 10, Reds 0 Cameron Donaldson Ryan Plank
April 29Mets 6, Curve 5 Caleb Wible Holden Park
May 4Nationals 16, Braves 12 Cole Zenoble Ronnie Garlock
May 4Mets 9, Reds 6 Ryan Scott Ryan Plank
May 7Mets 3, Diamondbacks 1 Cainen Atherton Connor Fleming Ryan Scott
May 9Curve 16, Diamondbacks 0 Zach Baird
May 10Curve 7, Braves 6 Holden Park Adam Ewing
May 13Mets 14, Braves 3 Cainen Atherton Ronnie Garlock
May 13Curve 7, Nationals 6 Zach Baird Caleb Greenland
May 16Curve 13, Diamondbacks 5 Holden Park Mitchell Hart
May 17Mets 3, Curve 2 Braylan Knable Holden Park Julian Huffnagle
May 18Mets 16, Diamondbacks 6
May 18Pirates 9, Nationals 0 Cameron Donaldson Josh Fleck
May 22Curve 10, Pirates 5 Jayvien Brumbaugh Cameron Donaldson
May 22Reds 6, Nationals 5 Landen Chrisemer Caleb Greenland
May 23Pirates 11, Braves 1 Tommy Huff Nate Myers
May 24Reds 7, Curve 5 Landen Chrisemer Holden Park
May 26Curve 3, Braves 2 Jayvien Brumbaugh Adam Ewing
May 27Mets 11, Reds 5 Julian Huffnagle Landen Chrisemer
May 30Pirates 11, Curve 0 Cameron Donaldson Jayvien Brumbaugh
June 4Curve 15, Nationals 4 Holden Park Caleb Greenland
June 7Curve 16, Nationals 1 Zach Baird Devin Knier
June 10Mets 18, Reds 6 Julian Huffnagle Ryan Plank
June 11Nationals 6, Mets 5 Caleb Greenland Ryan Scott
June 12Mets 13, Curve 11 Je'Sean Robinson Dylan Renninger
June 12Pirates 10, Reds 6 Tommy Huff Cameron Barben
June 13Mets 8, Diamondbacks 2 Julian Huffnagle Connor Fleming
June 14Pirates 12, Mets 1 Cameron Donaldson Caleb Wible
June 16Mets 17, Nationals 5 Cainen Atherton Jacob Miller

Minor Division

Date Time Visitor Home Location
April 17 6:00 PM Cubs Dodgers Trough Creek
April 29 1:00 PM Dodgers Cubs Orbisonia
May 2 6:00 PM Cubs Rockies Three Springs
May 3 6:00 PM Phillies Red Sox Mount Union
May 8 6:00 PM Cubs Brewers Mount Union
May 16 6:00 PM Cubs Twins Orbisonia
May 17 6:00 PM Dodgers Rockies Three Springs
May 18 6:00 PM Brewers Phillies Mount Union
May 19 6:00 PM Rockies Cubs Orbisonia
May 19 7:30 PM Dodgers Twins Orbisonia
May 23 6:00 PM Red Sox Cubs Orbisonia
May 23 6:00 PM Brewers Dodgers Trough Creek
May 24 6:00 PM Dodgers Rockies Three Springs
May 25 6:00 PM Yankees Rockies Three Springs
May 27 1:00 PM Cubs Twins Orbisonia
May 27 7:00 PM Red Sox Brewers Mount Union
June 1 7:30 PM Dodgers Twins Orbisonia
June 2 6:00 PM Phillies Red Sox Mount Union
June 2 7:30 PM Rockies Cubs Orbisonia
June 2 7:30 PM Yankees Brewers Mount Union
June 3 11:00 AM Twins Cubs Orbisonia
June 3 1:00 PM Twins Cubs Orbisonia
June 3 3:00 PM Brewers Phillies Mount Union
June 3 5:00 PM Yankees Red Sox Mount Union
June 3 5:00 PM Rockies Dodgers Trough Creek
June 5 7:30 PM Brewers Yankees Mount Union
June 6 7:30 PM Rockies Twins Orbisonia
June 7 7:30 PM Dodgers Cubs Orbisonia
June 10 1:00 PM Twins Brewers Mount Union
June 10 7:00 PM Cubs Yankees Mount Union
June 12 6:00 PM Cubs Rockies Three Springs
June 13 6:00 PM Twins Dodgers Trough Creek
June 13 6:00 PM Red Sox Yankees Mount Union
June 14 6:00 PM Brewers Rockies Three Springs
June 14 7:30 PM Phillies Cubs Orbisonia
June 15 6:00 PM Red Sox Twins Orbisonia
June 15 6:00 PM Yankees Dodgers Trough Creek
June 19 6:00 PM Brewers Red Sox Mount Union
June 19 7:30 PM Dodgers Cubs Orbisonia
June 19 7:30 PM Twins Yankees Mount Union
June 20 6:00 PM Phillies Dodgers Trough Creek
June 20 7:30 PM Rockies Twins Orbisonia
June 21 6:00 PM Brewers Cubs Orbisonia
June 21 6:00 PM Yankees Phillies Mount Union
June 21 7:30 PM Rockies Red Sox Mount Union
07 1 6:00 PM Rockies Dodgers Trough Creek
07 1 6:00 PM Red Sox Dodgers Trough Creek
Date Result Winner LoserSave
April 15Phillies 15, Yankees 7 EJ Boozel Jamon Ranck
April 17Twins 16, Rockies 5 Brenton Snyder Zander Cowan
April 17Red Sox 10, Brewers 9 Lhaden Brown Ty Boyer
April 21Phillies 11, Cubs 9 EJ Boozel Gunner Peterson
April 21Brewers 32, Rockies 0 Georgie Bilger Nevin McMullen
April 22Red Sox 15, Twins 0 Cody McClain Chase Gibbons
April 22Dodgers 30, Yankees 16 RJ Trish Jamon Ranck
April 26Cubs 14, Yankees 3 Landon Johnson Jamon Ranck
April 27Phillies 12, Rockies 4 Colby Copenhaver Zander Cowan
April 28Brewers 20, Twins 6 Michael Shives Levi Hunsinger
April 28Red Sox 12, Phillies 7 Cody McClain EJ Boozel
April 29Brewers 20, Yankees 3 Ty Boyer Caleb Smith
April 29Twins 16, Rockies 6
May 2Dodgers 17, Twins 7
May 2Brewers 17, Yankees 13 Michael Shives Evan Yakymac
May 5Red Sox 21, Yankees 2 Zane Chrisemer Jamon Ranck
May 7Phillies 19, Brewers 7 Aydin Grove Georgie Bilger
May 9Phillies 12, Dodgers 2 EJ Boozel Bronson Hoffman
May 10Twins 18, Yankees 7 Nick Fields
May 10Red Sox 14, Rockies 2 Molly Smith Zander Cowan
May 12Red Sox 13, Cubs 6 Cody McClain Daylin Hamilton
May 13Yankees 15, Rockies 5 Jamon Ranck Nevin McMullen
May 16Red Sox 14, Brewers 3 Cody McClain Caleb Shore
May 17Phillies 18, Yankees 2 Levi Morgan Brandon Flannery
May 20Dodgers 6, Brewers 0
May 20Phillies 15, Twins 5 EJ Boozel Nick Fields
May 20Red Sox 12, Yankees 7 Molly Smith Jamon Ranck
May 26Phillies 18, Twins 8 EJ Boozel Brenton Snyder
May 27Phillies 18, Yankees 6 Levi Morgan
June 8Phillies 18, Rockies 8 Abraham Weirich Nevin McMullen
June 8Red Sox 10, Dodgers 8 Zane Chrisemer Bronson Hoffman Molly Smith
June 9Phillies 15, Red Sox 13 Levi Morgan Lhaden Brown
June 16

Rookie Division

Date Time Visitor Home Location
May 9 6:00 PM Orioles White Sox Mount Union
May 24 6:00 PM Expos Cubs Mount Union
May 24 6:00 PM Cubs Expos Mount Union
May 27 3:00 PM White Sox Phillies Orbisonia
June 1 6:00 PM Phillies Orioles Orbisonia
June 3 3:00 PM White Sox Orioles Orbisonia
June 4 2:00 PM White Sox Cubs Mount Union
June 8 6:00 PM Expos White Sox Mount Union
June 10 4:00 PM Phillies Cubs Mount Union
June 14 6:00 PM Phillies Expos Mount Union
June 15 6:00 PM Dodgers White Sox Mount Union
June 17 2:00 PM Orioles Expos Mount Union
June 17 4:00 PM Red Sox Cubs Mount Union
June 17 6:00 PM White Sox Athletics Mount Union
07 1 2:00 PM Phillies White Sox Mount Union
07 1 6:00 PM White Sox Red Sox Mount Union
Date Result Winner LoserSave
April 18Red Sox 24, White Sox 8
April 18Indians 11, Orioles 1
April 18Tigers 3, Phillies 1
April 19Dodgers 11, Athletics 6
April 22Cubs 8, Orioles 1
April 22Red Sox 12, Tigers 2
April 22White Sox 18, Dodgers 17
April 22Expos 13, Phillies 11
April 22Indians 8, Athletics 0
April 24Red Sox 18, Expos 8
April 24Phillies 1, Orioles 0
April 26Red Sox 13, Cubs 2
April 27Phillies 12, Indians 6
April 27White Sox 12, Athletics 11
April 27Dodgers 14, Tigers 0
April 29Expos 11, Orioles 0
April 29White Sox 3, Tigers 0
April 29Athletics 5, Cubs 4
May 2Red Sox 17, Athletics 1
May 3Dodgers 11, Phillies 0
May 3Tigers 2, Orioles 0
May 4Expos 6, White Sox 1
May 9Dodgers 9, Indians 1
May 10Phillies 8, Athletics 3
May 10Red Sox 16, Indians 6
May 13Expos 9, Indians 5
May 14Red Sox 10, Phillies 0
May 15Athletics 6, Expos 3
May 15Athletics 7, Expos 6
May 17Dodgers 11, Orioles 0
May 17Dodgers 17, Orioles 0
May 17Indians 14, Tigers 0
May 17Red Sox 15, Phillies 5
May 18White Sox 10, Cubs 8
May 20Red Sox 12, Dodgers 8
May 20Phillies 10, Cubs 8
May 20Expos 5, Tigers 4
May 20Indians 10, White Sox 9
May 21Athletics 10, Orioles 0
May 22Dodgers 17, Athletics 3
May 22Indians 18, Orioles 1
May 27Athletics 6, Tigers 2
May 27Indians 10, Expos 0
May 27Athletics 6, Tigers 0
May 30Red Sox 7, Orioles 1
May 30Red Sox 13, Orioles 1
May 31White Sox 16, Tigers 5
June 1Cubs 9, Athletics 7
June 1Dodgers 9, Indians 5
June 2Red Sox 15, Expos 2
June 3Dodgers 19, Expos 6
June 3Dodgers 13, Expos 3
June 3Cubs 7, Tigers 2
June 3Phillies 13, Athletics 6
June 3Tigers 10, Cubs 9
June 3Red Sox 15, Indians 5
June 5Dodgers 12, Cubs 5
June 5Dodgers 2, Cubs 0
June 6Cubs 3, Indians 2
June 6Phillies 12, Tigers 3
June 6Indians 6, Cubs 5
June 7Red Sox 13, Athletics 3
June 7Dodgers 18, Phillies 3
June 8Orioles 2, Tigers 1
June 10Indians 12, Tigers 0
June 10Expos 10, Tigers 5
June 10Red Sox 9, Dodgers 6
June 10White Sox 13, Indians 9
June 12Red Sox 16, Tigers 6
June 12Athletics 9, Orioles 5
June 13Cubs 13, Orioles 1
June 13Phillies 22, Indians 21
June 14Dodgers 11, Tigers 1

Teeball Division

Date Time Visitor Home Location
May 8 6:00 PM Red Sox Bay Sox Mount Union
May 12 6:00 PM Scorpions Pirates Mount Union
May 15 6:00 PM Orby #1 Orby #2 Orbisonia
May 16 6:00 PM Bay Sox Pirates Mount Union
May 18 6:00 PM Orby #2 Saltillo Saltillo
May 19 6:00 PM Red Sox Scorpions Mount Union
May 20 10:00 AM Pirates Bay Sox Mount Union
May 20 12:00 PM Scorpions Red Sox Mount Union
May 20 6:00 PM Saltillo Orby #1 Orbisonia
May 23 6:00 PM Red Sox Scorpions Mount Union
May 25 6:00 PM Orby #1 Saltillo Saltillo
May 26 6:00 PM Scorpions Pirates Mount Union
May 26 6:00 PM Orby #2 Saltillo Saltillo
May 31 6:00 PM Orby #1 Orby #2 Orbisonia
June 2 6:00 PM Orby #2 Saltillo Saltillo
June 3 12:00 PM Pirates Red Sox Mount Union
June 3 2:00 PM Scorpions Bay Sox Mount Union
June 5 6:00 PM Bay Sox Scorpions Mount Union
June 7 6:00 PM Orby #1 Saltillo Saltillo
June 9 6:00 PM Red Sox Pirates Mount Union
June 9 6:00 PM Saltillo Orby #2 Orbisonia
June 10 12:00 PM Scorpions Bay Sox Mount Union
June 10 2:00 PM Pirates Red Sox Mount Union
June 10 3:00 PM Orby #2 Orby #1 Orbisonia
June 13 6:00 PM Orby #2 Orby #1 Orbisonia
June 15 6:00 PM Orby #1 Saltillo Saltillo
June 17 10:00 AM Bay Sox Red Sox Mount Union
June 17 12:00 PM Pirates Scorpions Mount Union
June 20 6:00 PM Red Sox Pirates Mount Union
June 20 7:30 PM Orby #1 Orby #2 Orbisonia
June 22 6:00 PM Bay Sox Scorpions Mount Union
June 22 7:30 PM Saltillo Orby #1 Orbisonia
June 24 4:00 PM Red Sox Bay Sox Mount Union
June 24 6:00 PM Scorpions Pirates Mount Union
June 26 6:00 PM Bay Sox Red Sox Mount Union
June 29 6:00 PM Pirates Scorpions Mount Union